ASSOCIAZIONE SPORTIVA MILAN CRICKET CLUB
Founded 1972 and honorary member of the Federazione Cricket Italiana
 

INTRODUCTION           FIXTURES     NEWS  TEAM      GROUND       CONTACTS


Fixture list  2011 − Milan C.C. and Lombardy League                      

DATE & GROUND

DETAILS POOL STATUS MATCH MANAGER REMARKS
 

Sun 27 March
Settimo

Milan vs. Settimo

A   MEMBERS' AREA  
 

Sat/Sun 2/3 April

 Preseason tour to Malta

   

MEMBERS' AREA

 
Sat/Sun 2 April
Radish

Idle vs. Kingsgrove

B

     
Sun 3 April

San Leonardo vs.
Sri Lanka Milano

A

     
Sun 3 April
Radish

Idle vs. Brescia

B

     
 
Sat 9 April
Settimo

Milan vs.
San Leonardo
 

A

 

MEMBERS' AREA  

 

Sat 9 April
Brescia

Kingsgrove vs. Brescia

B

     
Sun 10 April
Settimo

Settimo vs.
Sri Lanka Milano

A

     
Sun 10 April
Settimo

Idle vs. Euratom

B

     
 
Sat 16 April
 

 

   

 

 

Sun 17 April 
Settimo

Milan vs.
Sri Lanka Milano

A

 

MEMBERS' AREA

 
Sun 17 April 
Brescia

Euratom vs. Brescia

B

     

 

Sat 23 April 
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Euratom

 B

 

 

 
 

Sun 24 April 
Settimo

Settimo vs.
San Leonardo

 A

     
 
Semi finals weekend Lombardy League
Sat 30 April
Settimo 13:00

Kingsgrove vs.
Sri Lanka

Cup Semi Final

Cup Semi Final

Bowl Semi Final

Bowl Semi Final

 
Sun 1 May
Brescia

San Leonardo vs. Brescia

Sun 1 May
Settimo

Milan vs.
 Euratom

MEMBERS' AREA

Sun 1 May
Radish

Idle vs.
Settimo

 
Finals weekend Lombardy League
Sat 7 May

 Kingsgrove vs.
San Leonardo

Lombardy League Final

 

 

Sun 8 May

Milan vs. Verona

Serie C

MEMBERS' AREA

 
 
Sat 14 May
Settimo

 Milan vs. Winterthur

CANCELLED

 

 
Sat 14 May
Settimo

Milan vs. Euratom

CANCELLED

 

 
Sun 15 May
Settimo

 Kingsgrove vs. Bologna

Serie A

   
Sun 15 May
Radish

Idle vs. Winterthur

 
Sat 21 May
Settimo

Kgrove under 19 vs. Ancona

Sun 22 May
Settimo

Milan vs. Sud Tirol

Serie C

MEMBERS' AREA

 
 
Sat 28 May
Settimo

U 15
Kingsgrove  v. Sri Lanka Milano

     
Sun 29 May
Bologna
12:00 start

 Girone Nord
Banglaguidizzolo vs. Milan

Serie C

MEMBERS' AREA

 

Sun 29 May
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Trentino

Serie A

   
 
Thur 2 June
Settimo

Kgrove under 19 vs. Venezia

     
 
Sat 4 June
Settimo

Milan vs. Demijohns   (St. Johns College Oxford) 

 

MEMBERS' AREA

Sun 5 June
Radish

Demijohns v. Idle

 

 

Sun 5 June
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Pianoro Serie A - early a.m. 

Serie A

 

 
Sun 5 June
Away

Milan vs. Azzurra

Serie C

Milan v. Zuoz Lyceum is cancelled

 
 
Sat 11 June

Milan in Budapest

 

MEMBERS' AREA

 

Sat 11 June

U. 15
Kingsgrove vs. Genova

     
Sun 12 June

Milan in Budapest tour

 

MEMBERS' AREA

 
Sun 12 June
Settimo

Kingsgrove League match - free slot

     
 
Sat 18 June

 Zuoz Festival

 

 

 
Sun 19 June
Settimo

Kingsgrove league match v. Capannelle

     
 
Sat 25 June
 
 

 

   
Sun 26 June
 

Torneo 15/15
Pool A

8 teams
 

 MEMBERS' AREA

 
 

Sat 2 July

   

 

 

Sun 3 July

 Torneo 15/15
Pool B
 

MEMBERS' AREA

 

Sun 3 July
Settimo

League A semi final 1      
 

Sat 9 July

 
 
     

Sun 10 July

Milan vs. Cecchinese Serie C
cancelled

MEMBERS' AREA

 

Sun 10 July

Torneo 15/15
Finals
     

Sun 10 July
Settimo

League A semi final 2      
 

Sat 16 July

Serie C final 4 matches and Saturday and Sunday @ medicina

Sun 17 July

Milan v. Orzinuovi?

Sun 17 July
Settimo

League A final      
 

Sat 23 July

       

Sun 24 July

 

Sat 30 July
Settimo

Milan vs. Kannur Kerala to be confirmed

MEMBERS' AREA

 

Sun 31 July
Settimo

Lombardia side vs. Kannur Kerala  
 
August holidays
 
Sat 20 August
Settimo

Milan vs. Cern

 

MEMBERS' AREA

 
Sun 21 August
Settimo

 Euratom vs. Cern 

   
 
Sat 27 August

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 28 August
 
Sat 3 September
Settimo

Kgrove under 15 semi finals

 

 

 
Sun 4 September

Idle v. Milan

 

MEMBERS' AREA

 
 
Sat 10 September

Legge Kirchin cricket match

 

MEMBERS' AREA

 
Sun 11 September
Settimo

 Kgrove T20 vs. Brescia Lions coppa Italia?

     
 
Sat 17 September
Settimo

Milan vs. Kent Cavaliers 

 

MEMBERS' AREA 

 
Sun 18 September

free day

     
Sun 18 September
Radish

Idle vs. Kent Cavaliers

     
 
Sat/Sun 24&25 September
away

Over 40s vs. CERN

 

 MEMBERS' AREA

 
Sat 24

could be spare weekend

     
Sun 25 September

   

     
 
Sat 1 October

 

 

 

 
Sun 2 October
Settimo

Milan C.C. vs. Euratom

To be confirmed

 
 

Sat 8 October

       

Sun 9 October
Settimo

Milan vs. Idle  

To be confirmed

   
 
Fri 11 November 
 

Milan C.C. annual dinner

To be confirmed