ASSOCIAZIONE SPORTIVA MILAN CRICKET CLUB
Founded 1972 and honorary member of the Federazione Cricket Italiana
 

 INTRODUCTION                FIXTURES             NEWS               TEAM               GROUND                CONTACTS


Fixture List  2012                       

DATE & GROUND

DETAILS STATUS MATCH MANAGER REMARKS
 

Sat 24 March

       
Sun 25 March
Settimo

Season Opener
Milan vs. Settimo

 

Chris

Sign up for this game
 

Lombardy League Weekend 1  

Sat 31 March
Settimo

Milan vs. kingsgrove

 

Ramesh

Sign up for this game

Sunday 1 April
Settimo

 Settimo vs. AVP

     
Sunday 1 April
Radish

Idle vs.  Euratom

     

 

Lombardy League Weekend 2  
Sat 7 April      

 

Sun 8 April
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. AVP

     
 

Irish YMCA touring weekend

Fri 13 April
Settimo

Milan vs. YMCA

 

 Nand

Sign up for this game

Sat 14 April 
Settimo

 Milan (B) vs. YMCA

 

  Nand

Sign up for this game

 

Lombardy League Weekend 3  

Sun 15 April 
Settimo

Euratom vs. Settimo      
 

Lombardy League Weekend 4  

Sat 21 April 
Settimo

Practice session      
Sun 22 April 
Settimo

AVP vs. Euratom

 

 

 
 

Sun 22 April 
Radish

Milan vs. Idle

 

Sunil

Sign up for this game

Wed 25 April
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Srliankan Under 17

     
Sat 28 April
Settimo

Milan vs. Zuoz

 

Andrea

Sign up for this game

Sunday 29 April
Radish

Idle vs. Zuoz

 
Lombardy League Weekend 5
Sun 29 April
Settimo

Milan vs. Settimo

Vijay

Sign up for this game

 

Tue 1 May
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Genoa Under 17      

Sat 5 May
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Sri Lanka Under 17      

Sun 6 May
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs Bologna Serie A      
 
Lombardy League Weekend 6
Sat 12 May

Milan vs. Euratom

 

Jonathan

Sign up for this game

Sun 13 May
Settimo

Settimo vs. Kingsgrove

     
Sun 13 May
Radish

Idle vs. AVP

     
 
Lombardy League Weekend 7
Sat 19 May        
Sun 20 May
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Pianoro Serie A

     
Sun 20 May
Radish

Idle vs. Kingsgrove

     
 
Lombardy League Weekend 8
Sat 26 May        
Sun 27 May
Settimo

Euratom vs. Kingsgrove

     
Sun 27 May
Radish

Idle vs. Settimo

     
 
Lombardy League Weekend 9
Sat 2 June        
Sun 3 June
Settimo

Milan vs. AVP

 

Gautam

Sign up for this game

 
Sat 9 June
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Genoa
Under 15

     
Sun 10 June
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Trentino
Serie A

     
 
Sat 16 June
Zuoz

Zuoz Festival

 

Sunil

Sign up for this game

Sat 16 June
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Lions
Under 15

     
Sun 17 June
Zuoz

Zuoz Festival

 

 

Sign up for this game

 
Sat 23 June        
Sat 24 June
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Genoa 1893 Serie A

     
 
Sat 30 June
Settimo

15 / 15 tournament

   

Sign up for this game

Sun 1 July
Settimo

15 / 15 tournament

   

Sign up for this game

 
Sat 7 July        
Sun 8 July
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Capanelle Serie A

     
 
Sat 14 July
Settimo

15 / 15 tournament

   

Sign up for this game

Sun 15 July
Settimo

15 / 15 tournament

     
 
Sat 21 July
Cern

Cern Tour
Milan (B)

 

Chris

Sign up for this game

Sun 22 July        
 
Sat 28 July        
Sun 29 July        
 
Sat 4 August

Ireland Tour

 

Nand

Sign up for this game

Sun 5 August

Ireland Tour

     
 
Sat 11 August

Holiday period

     
Sun 12 August

Holiday period

     
 
Sat 25 August

Holiday period

     
Sun 26 August

Holiday period

     
 
Sat 1 September
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Venezia under 19

     
Sun 2 September
Settimo

Milan vs. Gallarate

 

Vikram

Sign up for this game

 
Sat 8 September        
Sun 9 September

Milan vs. AKIS

To be confirmed

Ramesh

Sign up for this game

 

Sat 15 September
Settimo

Milan vs. Cern   Andrea Sign up for this game

Sun 16 September
Settimo

Milan vs. Cern   Andrea Sign up for this game
 

Sat 22 September
Settimo

Lombardy Over 40s vs. Victoria Over 60s  To be confirmed    

Sun 23 September
Settimo

  Milan vs. Victoria Over 60s To be confirmed   Sign up for this game
 

Sat 22 September
Settimo

 Milan vs. Geneva   Vijay Sign up for this game

Sun 23 September
Settimo

Kingsgrove vs. Verona Under 19      
 

Sat 6 October

       

Sun 7 October
Radish

Milan (B) vs. Idle (B)   Jonathan